613 Sheridan Dr Chaffee, MO 63740
Estimated Value: $157,778 - $196,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,247
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 613 Sheridan Dr, Chaffee, MO 63740 and is currently estimated at $174,195, approximately $139 per square foot. 613 Sheridan Dr is a home with nearby schools including Chaffee Elementary School, Chaffee Junior/Senior High School, and St. Ambrose School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2020
Sold by
Schaefer Angela and Charleston Nanette Mary
Bought by
Whistler Siebert Mallory M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Outstanding Balance
$118,410
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$55,785
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2008
Sold by
Whistler Patricia L
Bought by
Whistler Patricia L and Patricia L Whistler Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whistler Siebert Mallory M | -- | United Land Title | |
| Whistler Patricia L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History