613 Simons St Coleman, MI 48618
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $313,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 613 Simons St, Coleman, MI 48618 and is currently estimated at $274,145, approximately $171 per square foot. 613 Simons St is a home located in Midland County with nearby schools including Coleman Elementary School and Coleman Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2018
Sold by
Dana Joanne and Dana Robert
Bought by
Dana Joanne and Dana Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dana Joanne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,328 | $130,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,340 | $121,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,300 | $108,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,125 | $97,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,997 | $81,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,995 | $75,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,916 | $65,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,863 | $65,600 | $65,600 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $62,600 | $62,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,802 | $64,700 | $64,700 | $0 |