613 Stevenson St Malden, MO 63863
Estimated Value: $103,049 - $133,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,096
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 613 Stevenson St, Malden, MO 63863 and is currently estimated at $120,762, approximately $57 per square foot. 613 Stevenson St is a home with nearby schools including Malden Lower Elementary School and Malden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2004
Sold by
Johnson Charles and Johnson Wanda
Bought by
Blalock Penny and Blalock David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blalock Penny | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $513 | $10,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5 | $10,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $518 | $10,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $517 | $10,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $517 | $10,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $468 | $7,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $468 | $7,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $461 | $7,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $451 | $7,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $860 | $0 | $0 |