Estimated Value: $281,000 - $363,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 613 Thrush Ct, Troy, IL 62294 and is currently estimated at $312,572, approximately $166 per square foot. 613 Thrush Ct is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Silver Creek Elementary School, Triad Middle School, and Triad High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2011
Sold by
Lindow Contracting Inc
Bought by
Kerwin Darin C and Kerwin Sarah M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,980
Outstanding Balance
$126,916
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$185,656
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2007
Sold by
Lindow Todd
Bought by
Lindow Contracting Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2006
Sold by
Krug Curtis
Bought by
Lindow Todd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$29,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2005
Sold by
Kaplan David H
Bought by
Krug Curtis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2004
Sold by
Cox Ryan and Cox Angela
Bought by
Kaplan David H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kerwin Darin C | $198,000 | Abstracts & Titles Inc | |
| Lindow Contracting Inc | -- | Title & Escrow Plus Inc | |
| Lindow Todd | $29,000 | Abstracts & Titles Inc | |
| Krug Curtis | $21,000 | Abstracts & Titles Inc | |
| Kaplan David H | $20,000 | Abstracts & Titles Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kerwin Darin C | $192,980 | |
| Previous Owner | Lindow Todd | $29,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,954 | $82,480 | $14,950 | $67,530 |
| 2024 | $4,954 | $76,910 | $13,940 | $62,970 |
| 2023 | $4,954 | $69,830 | $12,660 | $57,170 |
| 2022 | $4,582 | $64,300 | $11,660 | $52,640 |
| 2021 | $4,235 | $61,110 | $11,080 | $50,030 |
| 2020 | $4,233 | $59,530 | $10,790 | $48,740 |
| 2019 | $4,159 | $58,310 | $10,570 | $47,740 |
| 2018 | $4,047 | $54,020 | $9,790 | $44,230 |
| 2017 | $3,905 | $52,900 | $9,590 | $43,310 |
| 2016 | $3,872 | $52,900 | $9,590 | $43,310 |
| 2015 | $3,471 | $51,160 | $9,280 | $41,880 |
| 2014 | $3,471 | $51,160 | $9,280 | $41,880 |
| 2013 | $3,471 | $51,160 | $9,280 | $41,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map