613 Union St Unit 615 Taylor, PA 18517
Estimated Value: $164,943 - $289,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,492
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 613 Union St Unit 615, Taylor, PA 18517 and is currently estimated at $253,736. 613 Union St Unit 615 is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Riverside Junior/Senior High School and Triboro Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $26,078 | $192,020 | $45,770 | $146,250 |
| 2025 | $2,338 | $9,700 | $1,700 | $8,000 |
| 2024 | $2,085 | $9,700 | $1,700 | $8,000 |
| 2023 | $2,085 | $9,700 | $1,700 | $8,000 |
| 2022 | $2,085 | $9,700 | $1,700 | $8,000 |
| 2021 | $2,085 | $9,700 | $1,700 | $8,000 |
| 2020 | $2,044 | $9,700 | $1,700 | $8,000 |
| 2019 | $1,947 | $9,700 | $1,700 | $8,000 |
| 2018 | $1,913 | $9,700 | $1,700 | $8,000 |
| 2017 | $1,858 | $9,700 | $1,700 | $8,000 |
| 2016 | $951 | $9,700 | $1,700 | $8,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,700 | $1,700 | $8,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,700 | $1,700 | $8,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map