Estimated Value: $444,000 - $535,463
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,458
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 613 Ute Ave, Simla, CO 80835 and is currently estimated at $505,116, approximately $146 per square foot. 613 Ute Ave is a home located in Elbert County with nearby schools including Simla Elementary School and Simla High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2011
Sold by
Harms Norris
Bought by
Harms Ian L and Harms Jessica M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,469
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harms Ian L | $170,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Harms Ian L | $173,469 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,123 | $35,060 | $1,550 | $33,510 |
| 2023 | $2,077 | $24,400 | $1,440 | $22,960 |
| 2022 | $2,252 | $25,410 | $1,500 | $23,910 |
| 2021 | $2,294 | $26,150 | $1,550 | $24,600 |
| 2020 | $2,189 | $24,590 | $900 | $23,690 |
| 2019 | $2,266 | $24,590 | $900 | $23,690 |
| 2018 | $1,638 | $17,370 | $660 | $16,710 |
| 2017 | $1,647 | $17,370 | $660 | $16,710 |
| 2016 | $1,384 | $14,500 | $630 | $13,870 |
| 2015 | $1,409 | $14,500 | $630 | $13,870 |
| 2014 | $1,409 | $14,500 | $630 | $13,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map