613 W Main St West Dundee, IL 60118
Estimated Value: $266,767
Studio
--
Bath
1,728
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 613 W Main St, West Dundee, IL 60118 and is currently estimated at $266,767, approximately $154 per square foot. 613 W Main St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Dundee Highlands Elementary School, Dundee Middle School, and Dundee-Crown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2012
Sold by
Bbt -613 W Main Street Llc
Bought by
Glasgow Highland Ltd
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2011
Sold by
Butler Tambra L
Bought by
Bbt-613 W Main Street Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2002
Sold by
Cardunal Savings Bank Fsb
Bought by
Butler Tambra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2001
Sold by
Weck John F
Bought by
Cardunal Svgs Bank Fsb and Trust #98-267
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glasgow Highland Ltd | $115,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Bbt-613 W Main Street Llc | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Butler Tambra L | $173,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Cardunal Svgs Bank Fsb | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Glasgow Highland Ltd | $92,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Butler Tambra L | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,351 | $77,913 | $33,819 | $44,094 |
| 2023 | $5,999 | $70,103 | $30,429 | $39,674 |
| 2022 | $6,176 | $70,103 | $30,429 | $39,674 |
| 2021 | $5,981 | $66,191 | $28,731 | $37,460 |
| 2020 | $5,879 | $64,703 | $28,085 | $36,618 |
| 2019 | $5,710 | $61,423 | $26,661 | $34,762 |
| 2018 | $5,885 | $61,703 | $27,629 | $34,074 |
| 2017 | $5,631 | $57,721 | $25,846 | $31,875 |
| 2016 | $5,754 | $55,888 | $25,025 | $30,863 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,369 | $23,449 | $28,920 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,922 | $22,801 | $28,121 |
| 2013 | -- | $52,481 | $23,499 | $28,982 |
Source: Public Records
Map