613 W Moore St Dublin, GA 31021
Estimated Value: $85,000 - $96,000
Studio
--
Bath
844
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 613 W Moore St, Dublin, GA 31021 and is currently estimated at $89,387, approximately $105 per square foot. 613 W Moore St is a home with nearby schools including Susie Dasher, Moore Street School, and Dublin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2022
Sold by
Philip Carlton Co Llc
Bought by
Mcbanjo Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2019
Sold by
Laurens Properties Llc
Bought by
Philip Carlton Co Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2005
Sold by
Deese John A
Bought by
Laurens Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1996
Sold by
Scarborough Mary
Bought by
Deese John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1909
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcbanjo Llc | $50,000 | -- | |
| Philip Carlton Co Llc | $35,000 | -- | |
| Laurens Properties Llc | $39,600 | -- | |
| Deese John | $22,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $530 | $18,553 | $1,520 | $17,033 |
| 2024 | $566 | $17,749 | $1,520 | $16,229 |
| 2023 | $230 | $7,203 | $1,520 | $5,683 |
| 2022 | $49 | $7,203 | $1,520 | $5,683 |
| 2021 | $69 | $9,709 | $3,600 | $6,109 |
| 2020 | $70 | $9,709 | $3,600 | $6,109 |
| 2019 | $77 | $10,665 | $3,600 | $7,065 |
| 2018 | $77 | $10,665 | $3,600 | $7,065 |
| 2017 | $77 | $10,665 | $3,600 | $7,065 |
| 2016 | $77 | $10,665 | $3,600 | $7,065 |
| 2015 | $77 | $10,665 | $3,600 | $7,065 |
| 2014 | $67 | $10,505 | $4,000 | $6,505 |
Source: Public Records
Map