613 Walker St Waycross, GA 31503
Estimated Value: $68,000 - $83,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 613 Walker St, Waycross, GA 31503 and is currently estimated at $75,954, approximately $74 per square foot. 613 Walker St is a home located in Ware County with nearby schools including Waresboro Elementary School, Ware County Middle School, and Ware County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1996
Sold by
Liles H J Est
Bought by
Martin John R and Martin Jane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin John R | $8,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $633 | $18,739 | $814 | $17,925 |
| 2024 | $633 | $16,464 | $814 | $15,650 |
| 2023 | $568 | $16,063 | $575 | $15,488 |
| 2022 | $640 | $16,063 | $575 | $15,488 |
| 2021 | $520 | $12,033 | $575 | $11,458 |
| 2020 | $517 | $11,859 | $575 | $11,284 |
| 2019 | $409 | $9,255 | $575 | $8,680 |
| 2018 | $394 | $8,821 | $575 | $8,246 |
| 2017 | $385 | $8,821 | $575 | $8,246 |
| 2016 | $385 | $8,821 | $575 | $8,246 |
| 2015 | $387 | $8,821 | $575 | $8,246 |
| 2014 | $387 | $8,821 | $575 | $8,246 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,430 | $575 | $6,855 |
Source: Public Records
Map