613 Webb St Jackson, MI 49202
Bennett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $100,000 - $131,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,317
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 613 Webb St, Jackson, MI 49202 and is currently estimated at $115,882, approximately $87 per square foot. 613 Webb St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Hunt Elementary School, Middle School at Parkside, and Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2005
Sold by
Horrigan Thomas J and Horrigan Esther
Bought by
Horrigan James and Horrigan Christina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$34,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horrigan James | $34,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Horrigan James | $34,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |