Estimated Value: $302,000 - $352,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,732
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 613 Whip Poor Will St, Troy, IL 62294 and is currently estimated at $323,560, approximately $186 per square foot. 613 Whip Poor Will St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Silver Creek Elementary School, Triad Middle School, and Triad High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2020
Sold by
Smith Joyce A and Smith Larry D
Bought by
Smith Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,002 | $116,850 | $19,120 | $97,730 |
| 2024 | $5,002 | $108,960 | $17,830 | $91,130 |
| 2023 | $5,002 | $98,920 | $16,190 | $82,730 |
| 2022 | $5,140 | $91,090 | $14,910 | $76,180 |
| 2021 | $5,502 | $86,570 | $14,170 | $72,400 |
| 2020 | $5,661 | $84,330 | $13,800 | $70,530 |
| 2019 | $5,693 | $82,600 | $13,520 | $69,080 |
| 2018 | $5,531 | $76,530 | $12,530 | $64,000 |
| 2017 | $5,735 | $74,940 | $12,270 | $62,670 |
| 2016 | $5,691 | $74,940 | $12,270 | $62,670 |
| 2015 | $5,108 | $72,450 | $11,860 | $60,590 |
| 2014 | $5,108 | $72,450 | $11,860 | $60,590 |
| 2013 | $5,108 | $72,450 | $11,860 | $60,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map