613 Yale Ct Des Plaines, IL 60016
Estimated Value: $362,000 - $437,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 613 Yale Ct, Des Plaines, IL 60016 and is currently estimated at $408,891, approximately $290 per square foot. 613 Yale Ct is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Cumberland Elementary School, Chippewa Middle School, and Maine West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2001
Sold by
Vesser Anton and Vesser Camella
Bought by
Garcia Sergio A and Garcia Edna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,018
Interest Rate
6.95%
Estimated Equity
$339,873
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1999
Sold by
Long Phyllis J
Bought by
Vesser Anton and Vesser Camelia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,797
Interest Rate
7.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Sergio A | $220,000 | First American Title | |
| Vesser Anton | $181,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Sergio A | $198,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vesser Anton | $179,797 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,391 | $37,000 | $10,715 | $26,285 |
| 2024 | $7,391 | $34,000 | $9,108 | $24,892 |
| 2023 | $7,164 | $34,000 | $9,108 | $24,892 |
| 2022 | $7,164 | $34,000 | $9,108 | $24,892 |
| 2021 | $4,887 | $21,894 | $7,500 | $14,394 |
| 2020 | $4,929 | $21,894 | $7,500 | $14,394 |
| 2019 | $4,959 | $24,600 | $7,500 | $17,100 |
| 2018 | $5,180 | $23,505 | $6,429 | $17,076 |
| 2017 | $5,120 | $23,505 | $6,429 | $17,076 |
| 2016 | $5,342 | $23,505 | $6,429 | $17,076 |
| 2015 | $5,421 | $22,430 | $5,625 | $16,805 |
| 2014 | $5,335 | $22,430 | $5,625 | $16,805 |
| 2013 | $5,172 | $22,430 | $5,625 | $16,805 |
Source: Public Records
Map