6130 Brdecka Ln Rosenberg, TX 77471
Estimated Value: $344,000 - $438,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,891
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6130 Brdecka Ln, Rosenberg, TX 77471 and is currently estimated at $398,606, approximately $210 per square foot. 6130 Brdecka Ln is a home located in Fort Bend County with nearby schools including Beasley Elementary School, George Junior High School, and B.F. Terry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2004
Sold by
Brdecka Donald
Bought by
Ruiz Jeffery and Ruiz Stacey H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,500
Outstanding Balance
$87,743
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$310,863
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2003
Sold by
Garcia Benito and Garcia Gloria V
Bought by
Ruiz Jeffery and Ruiz Stacey H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruiz Jeffery | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Ruiz Jeffery | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruiz Jeffery | $166,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,614 | $330,527 | $111,743 | $265,826 |
| 2024 | $3,614 | $300,479 | $31,754 | $268,725 |
| 2023 | $3,222 | $273,163 | $0 | $281,208 |
| 2022 | $3,732 | $248,330 | $41,790 | $206,540 |
| 2021 | $4,052 | $225,750 | $57,590 | $168,160 |
| 2020 | $4,082 | $224,020 | $57,590 | $166,430 |
| 2019 | $3,979 | $203,650 | $50,260 | $153,390 |
| 2018 | $3,627 | $185,140 | $26,300 | $158,840 |
| 2017 | $3,410 | $182,960 | $26,300 | $156,660 |
| 2016 | $3,268 | $175,320 | $26,300 | $149,020 |
| 2015 | $2,758 | $174,580 | $26,300 | $148,280 |
| 2014 | $2,626 | $158,710 | $26,300 | $132,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map