$215,000
PENDING

6130 Herman St Barrow, AK 99723

Estimated payment $1,500/month

Total Views 7,631
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,008 Sq Ft
$213 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Come and look at this 3 bedroom, 1 bath home in Barrow! The home is 1,008 sqft located on a 9,100 sqft lot. Built in 1994, and on public gas, electricity, water, and sewer. This remote home will give you a full tase of Alaskan living. With a bit of love and elbow grease, this could be your Alaskan dream home! Property is located in Barrow, AK - outside of the Fairbanks North Star Borough so no data sheets are available. Listing Licensee has not been to the property.

Listing Agent

Katie Nations

SOMERS SOTHEBY'S License #182568 Listed on: 01/14/2026

SOMERS SOTHEBY'S

Co-Listing Agent

Angie Tallant

SOMERS SOTHEBY'S License #RECA15668

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 9,100 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • 1,008 Sq Ft Home
  • Raised Ranch Architecture

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot Lot 6
  • Assessor Parcel Number R-001-361-

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

9,100 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: SINGLE FAMILY
  • Style: Raised Ranch
  • Single Family Options: DETACHED
  • Age: 31 + yrs
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1008
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 213.29
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Subd Township Range: Barrow Townsite
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Number Of Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Construction: 2x6
  • Foundation: Treated Posts

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 9100
  • Assessments: Unknown
  • Flood Zone: .
  • Geo Subdivision: AK
  • Lot Tax Lot: Lot 6
  • Mill Rate: .
  • Zoning Overlay: .

Tax Info

  • Taxes: .
  • Assessor Parcel Number: R-001-361-

MLS Schools

  • Middle School: Other

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,244 $235,900 $39,500 $196,400
2024 $4,141 $230,200 $39,500 $190,700
2023 $2,420 $209,500 $35,900 $173,600
2022 $3,105 $222,600 $35,900 $186,700
2021 $2,805 $205,900 $35,900 $170,000
2020 $2,805 $205,900 $35,900 $170,000
2019 $2,805 $205,900 $35,900 $170,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/04/2026 05/04/26 Pending -- -- --
01/14/2026 01/14/26 For Sale $215,000 -- $213 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Fairbanks Board of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Trustee Deed $197,861 None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $115,140 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Greater Fairbanks Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 159224

Greater Fairbanks Board of REALTORS®

APN: R-001-361-11

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.