NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6130 Maple Ave Williamson, NY 14589

Estimated Value: $259,000 - $299,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,500 Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 22, 2020

Last sale price $171,500 $69 Per Sq Ft

Est. 63% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,005 / mo

15 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Spa
  • Deck
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Radiant Floor
  • 2 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of September 2020

A Must See! Spacious 2,500 square foot 4 bedroom, 2 baths, with formal dining room and large sun room addition. All appliances included, except freezer. New Furnace, Central Air, Large new two car garage. Open porch. Hugh rear deck overlooking a beautiful back yard. Close to schools, downtown.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Larry Fisher

Listing by Howard Hanna License #30FI0681297 Listed on: 07/07/2020

Howard Hanna

Co-Listed By

Joseph Mason

Listing by Howard Hanna License #10301219838

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,343

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 14,810 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 201x176
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,500 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 60
  • Assessor Parcel Number 544600-066-117-0013-060-464-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,343

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Co List Office Mls Id: NOTH12
  • Co List Office Phone: 315-524-2331
  • Directions: Route 104 to Route 21 South, go to Main St, turn left go East to Maple turn right and go to Number 6130 on your left.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Natural Woodwork, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Efficiency: HVAC
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.34
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Hot Tub/Spa
  • Foundation Details: Block, Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air, Radiant Floor, Stove
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Williamson

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 544600-066-117-0013-060-464-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 201X176
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14810.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5343.0
  • Tax Lot: 60

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/22/2020 09/22/20 Sold $171,500 +0.9% $69 / Sq Ft
07/22/2020 07/22/20 Pending -- -- --
07/15/2020 07/15/20 For Sale $169,900 0.0% $68 / Sq Ft
07/11/2020 07/11/20 Pending -- -- --
07/07/2020 07/07/20 For Sale $169,900 -- $68 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,178 $187,100 $22,700 $164,400
2024 $6,178 $187,100 $22,700 $164,400
2023 $6,161 $187,100 $22,700 $164,400
2022 $5,946 $187,100 $22,700 $164,400
2021 $5,511 $134,000 $17,500 $116,500
2020 $4,620 $134,000 $17,500 $116,500
2019 $4,602 $134,000 $17,500 $116,500
2018 -- $134,000 $17,500 $116,500
2017 $4,450 $134,000 $17,500 $116,500
2016 $4,365 $130,000 $17,500 $112,500
2015 -- $130,000 $17,500 $112,500
2014 -- $130,000 $17,500 $112,500

MLS Number: R1277076

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 544600-066-117-0013-060-464-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.