NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6131 Capernaum Rd Denmark, SC 29042

Estimated Value: $106,330

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,505 Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 6131 Capernaum Rd, Denmark, SC 29042 and is currently priced at $106,330, approximately $70 per square foot. 6131 Capernaum Rd is a home located in Bamberg County with nearby schools including Denmark-Olar Elementary and Denmark-Olar Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 28, 2011
Sold by
Inwood David N
Bought by
Cokely David C
Current Estimated Value
$106,330

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cokely David C $59,900 --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,366 $3,700 $240 $3,460
2024 $2,366 $3,700 $240 $3,460
2023 $2,347 $3,500 $240 $3,260
2022 $2,220 $3,500 $240 $3,260
2021 $2,216 $3,500 $240 $3,260
2020 $2,227 $3,520 $240 $3,280
2019 $2,253 $3,520 $240 $3,280
2018 $2,285 $3,520 $240 $3,280
2017 $2,029 $3,520 $240 $3,280
2016 $1,917 $3,520 $240 $3,280
2015 $58,600 $3,520 $240 $3,280
2011 -- $3,520 $240 $3,280
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.