$230,000
SOLD MAR 3, 2026

6131 Hardin Dr Brook Park, OH 44142

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,944 Sq Ft
7,440 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 3, 2026

$118 Per Sq Ft

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • 1-Story Property
  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 2-minute walk to John Bernath Park

About This Home

As of March 2026

This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers comfort, updates, and peace of mind. Step inside to fresh paint throughout, creating a bright and inviting feel. Major improvements include a new roof in 2017, furnace and central air installed in 2020, updated home insulation in 2021, a hot water tank replaced in 2023, and brand-new gutters in 2025. With key mechanicals already taken care of, this home is truly move-in ready. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and highway access—don’t miss your chance to make this Brook Park gem your own!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sheila Mogilnicki

RE/MAX Crossroads Properties Brokerage Email: sheilamogilnicki@gmail.com, 440-420-8086 License #2022002684 Listed on: 01/16/2026

RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

Co-Listed By

Ashley MacLaren

RE/MAX Crossroads Properties Brokerage Email: sheilamogilnicki@gmail.com, 440-420-8086 License #2015003967

Last Buyer's Agent

Zee Sukalic

EXP Realty, LLC. License #2013004099

EXP Realty, LLC.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,847

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Lot Details

  • 7,440 Sq Ft Lot
  • Perimeter Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry in Basement

Additional Features

  • Deck
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Brookpark Acres 01 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 344-21-051

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,847

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

7,440 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Attribution Contact: sheilamogilnicki@gmail.com, 440-420-8086
  • Co List Office Phone: 440-846-0077
  • Subdivision Name: Brookpark Acres 01
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 972.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full
  • Basement: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 972.0
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Fencing: Perimeter
  • Acres: 0.1708
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Berea CSD - 1804

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 344-21-051
  • LandLeaseYN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3847.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 16, 2026
Closed on
Mar 2, 2026
List Price
$229,900
Sold Price
$230,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.04%
Views
53

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.75%
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Outstanding Balance
$183,820
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$46,507

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 9, 2010
Sold by
Dravis Robert F
Bought by
Lopez Veroniva

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$112,917
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 13, 1985
Sold by
Gilles Clarence N and Gilles Rose
Bought by
Dravis Robert F

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Gilles Clarence N and Gilles Rose

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $230,000 American Title Solutions
Warranty Deed $115,000 Equity Title Agency Inc
Deed $45,000 --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $184,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $112,917 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/03/2026 03/03/26 Sold $230,000 0.0% $118 / Sq Ft
01/21/2026 01/21/26 Pending -- -- --
01/16/2026 01/16/26 For Sale $229,900 -- $118 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,824 $76,265 $13,440 $62,825
2024 $3,847 $76,265 $13,440 $62,825
2023 $2,770 $45,470 $9,630 $35,840
2022 $2,750 $45,470 $9,630 $35,840
2021 $2,734 $45,470 $9,630 $35,840
2020 $2,465 $36,090 $7,630 $28,460
2019 $2,392 $103,100 $21,800 $81,300
2018 $2,251 $36,090 $7,630 $28,460
2017 $2,296 $32,130 $6,790 $25,340
2016 $2,277 $32,130 $6,790 $25,340
2015 $2,137 $32,130 $6,790 $25,340
2014 $2,137 $32,130 $6,790 $25,340

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5179529

MLS Now

APN: 344-21-051

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.