6131 S Ison Rd Bloomington, IN 47403
Estimated Value: $102,000 - $183,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
628
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6131 S Ison Rd, Bloomington, IN 47403 and is currently estimated at $152,780, approximately $243 per square foot. 6131 S Ison Rd is a home with nearby schools including Grandview Elementary School, Lora L. Batchelor Middle School, and Bloomington High School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2019
Sold by
Smith Jimmey Lee and Smith Lebra A
Bought by
Roberson David L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2007
Sold by
Smith Jimmey Lee
Bought by
Smith Jimmey Lee and Smith Lebra A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberson David L | $60,000 | John Bethell Title Company | |
| Smith Jimmey Lee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $553 | $110,200 | $50,000 | $60,200 |
| 2024 | $553 | $101,300 | $40,000 | $61,300 |
| 2023 | $645 | $102,900 | $40,000 | $62,900 |
| 2022 | $602 | $102,400 | $40,000 | $62,400 |
| 2021 | $597 | $93,100 | $35,000 | $58,100 |
| 2020 | $532 | $79,400 | $30,000 | $49,400 |
| 2019 | $265 | $62,400 | $25,000 | $37,400 |
| 2018 | $919 | $59,600 | $25,000 | $34,600 |
| 2017 | $903 | $58,200 | $25,000 | $33,200 |
| 2016 | $888 | $58,200 | $25,000 | $33,200 |
| 2014 | $851 | $56,900 | $25,000 | $31,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map