Estimated Value: $199,000 - $237,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,376
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6131 SW 103rd Loop, Ocala, FL 34476 and is currently estimated at $210,099, approximately $152 per square foot. 6131 SW 103rd Loop is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Hammett Bowen Jr. Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and West Port High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2000
Sold by
Rott Wilda P
Bought by
Smith John R and Smith Sandra K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$21,156
Interest Rate
7.83%
Estimated Equity
$188,943
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith John R | $86,000 | Associated Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith John R | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |