6132 Michael St Jupiter, FL 33458
North Palm Beach Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $550,790 - $661,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,670
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6132 Michael St, Jupiter, FL 33458 and is currently estimated at $627,948, approximately $376 per square foot. 6132 Michael St is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Lighthouse Elementary School, William T. Dwyer High School, and Beacon Cove Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2016
Sold by
Krausankas Robert and Krausankas Robert
Bought by
Krausankas Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Outstanding Balance
$194,029
Interest Rate
3.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$433,919
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Shnowski Randy and Shnowski Brenda S Frantz
Bought by
Krausnakas Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2002
Sold by
Nora Ricardo and Nora Daisy Ricardo
Bought by
Shnowski Randy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,250
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1994
Sold by
Ashburn Thomas C and Ashburn Anna K
Bought by
Ricardo Nora
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1993
Sold by
Dorr Christopher L and Dorr Marcy R
Bought by
Ashburn Thomas C
Home Financials for this Owner