6133 Cape Cod Dr Columbus, GA 31904
North Columbus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $358,000 - $408,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,369
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6133 Cape Cod Dr, Columbus, GA 31904 and is currently estimated at $378,807, approximately $159 per square foot. 6133 Cape Cod Dr is a home located in Muscogee County with nearby schools including River Road Elementary School, Double Churches Middle School, and Northside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2022
Sold by
Godfrey Margaret P
Bought by
Jenkins Jane Lindsey and Jenkins Robert T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Outstanding Balance
$239,649
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$139,158
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2020
Sold by
Sandahl Trent J
Bought by
Godfrey Margaret P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
3.3%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2019
Sold by
Scoggins James D
Bought by
Sandahl Trent J and Sandahl Anna K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jenkins Jane Lindsey | $320,000 | Page Scrantom Sprouse Tucker & | |
| Godfrey Margaret P | $265,000 | -- | |
| Sandahl Trent J | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jenkins Jane Lindsey | $256,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Godfrey Margaret P | $212,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sandahl Trent J | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,169 | $128,000 | $16,920 | $111,080 |
| 2024 | $4,169 | $128,000 | $16,920 | $111,080 |
| 2023 | $2,676 | $128,000 | $16,920 | $111,080 |
| 2022 | $4,371 | $107,048 | $21,376 | $85,672 |
| 2021 | $4,283 | $104,892 | $21,376 | $83,516 |
| 2020 | $4,084 | $100,000 | $21,080 | $78,920 |
| 2019 | $2,716 | $99,232 | $21,376 | $77,856 |
| 2018 | $2,716 | $99,232 | $21,376 | $77,856 |
| 2017 | $2,726 | $99,232 | $21,376 | $77,856 |
| 2016 | $2,737 | $93,679 | $8,920 | $84,759 |
| 2015 | $2,742 | $93,679 | $8,920 | $84,759 |
| 2014 | $2,746 | $93,679 | $8,920 | $84,759 |
| 2013 | -- | $93,679 | $8,920 | $84,759 |
Source: Public Records
Map