6134 168th St Fresh Meadows, NY 11365
Fresh Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $825,360 - $1,225,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,116
Sq Ft
$941/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6134 168th St, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365 and is currently estimated at $1,050,090, approximately $940 per square foot. 6134 168th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 173 - Fresh Meadow, George J. Ryan Middle School 216, and Francis Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2013
Sold by
Chen Hui Hua and Chen Lung Wei
Bought by
Chen Lung -Wei
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Lung -Wei | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,246 | $31,470 | $9,528 | $21,942 |
| 2025 | $2,129 | $30,526 | $8,658 | $21,868 |
| 2024 | $2,234 | $28,805 | $8,690 | $20,115 |
| 2023 | $2,135 | $27,515 | $7,623 | $19,892 |
| 2022 | $1,469 | $52,260 | $15,060 | $37,200 |
| 2021 | $2,100 | $52,140 | $15,060 | $37,080 |
| 2020 | $2,033 | $44,940 | $15,060 | $29,880 |
| 2019 | $1,852 | $46,500 | $15,060 | $31,440 |
| 2018 | $1,678 | $22,929 | $7,715 | $15,214 |
| 2017 | $1,581 | $21,854 | $8,311 | $13,543 |
| 2016 | $1,563 | $21,854 | $8,311 | $13,543 |
| 2015 | $805 | $21,198 | $7,971 | $13,227 |
| 2014 | $805 | $20,004 | $9,031 | $10,973 |
Source: Public Records
Map