6134 Another Ln Milton, FL 32570
Estimated payment $2,084/month
About This Home
This beautiful almost new Craftsman style 4-bedroom 3 bath all-brick home has A lot to offer it’s new owner. It offers an open and split floor plan with a great room with a cathedral ceiling and French doors leading to the covered rear patio. It also includes luxury plank flooring which also extends throughout the living areas of the home. The kitchen is adorned with custom grey shaker cabinets with stunning white quartz countertops with a counter height wrap-around bar, and stainless steel appliances. The master bedroom is a true sanctuary with a door leading to the covered patio and an ensuite bathroom. The master bathroom is equipped with a garden tub, separate shower, double vanities with quartz countertops, and two walk-in closets. A 2nd bathroom is accessible to the covered patio and includes a linen closet, shower/tub combo, and a double vanity with quartz countertops. The 3rd bathroom and a guest bedroom on a separate hallway that is perfect for guests or an older child. This all-electric home comes with a sprinkler system, garage door opener, and many other features. The rear yard is large with room for a pool, out buildings or whatever suites you.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2024
Lot Details
- 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
- Partially Fenced Property
- Privacy Fence
- Interior Lot
HOA Fees
- $29 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Interior Spaces
- 2,402 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 252N29105500D000530
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $633 | $323,431 | $47,000 | $276,431 |
| 2024 | -- | $47,000 | $47,000 | -- |
| 2023 | -- | $9,000 | $9,000 | -- |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | For Sale | $375,000 | +2.6% | $156 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/27/2025 06/27/25 | Sold | $365,347 | -4.0% | $152 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/02/2025 06/02/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/07/2025 03/07/25 | Price Changed | $380,647 | -5.0% | $158 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/02/2024 12/02/24 | Price Changed | $400,647 | +1.5% | $167 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/28/2024 10/28/24 | Price Changed | $394,647 | +1.5% | $164 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/17/2024 09/17/24 | For Sale | $388,647 | -- | $162 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | $365,700 | None Listed On Document | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $365,700 | None Listed On Document |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $359,023 | FHA | |
| Closed | $359,023 | FHA |
Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 680749
APN: 25-2N-29-1055-00D00-0530
- 6512 Benelli Dr
- 6059 Gillette Dr
- 5309 Gillette Way
- 6100 Dragonfly Dr
- 6215 Huntsman Pass
- 6050 Antelope St
- 6332 Jason Dr
- 5835 Anderson Ln
- 4810 Endeavor Ct
- 9177 Iron Gate Blvd
- 5279 Willard Norris Rd
- 6482 Gentle Rain Dr
- 5571 Inspiration St
- 5528 Heatherton Rd
- 6489 Gentle Rain Dr
- 6472 Imperial Dr
- 6277 Pansy Dr
- 5565 Whispering Woods Dr
- 5350 Morgan Ridge Dr
- 5176 Emmaline Ln
- 5860 Murmur Trail
- 5614 Whispering Woods Dr
- 4283 Lancaster Gate Dr
- 4766 Thousand Oak Blvd
- 5659 Tiger Woods Dr Unit PRO-CLO
- 5659 Tiger Woods Dr
- 4531 Jude Way
- 4712 Thousand Oaks Blvd
- 4137 Tamworth Ct
- 5768 Conley Ct
- 5857 Danbury Blvd
- 5849 Danbury Blvd
- 5798 Corkscrew Ct
- 5461 Collins Mill Creek Dr
- 5531 Blake Ln
- 5723 Maggie Rose Cir
- 5555 Hannah St
- 5555 Hannah St Unit PRO-CLO
- 5105 Westport Dr
- 6422 Eva St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.