6134 Bellfield Rd Ridgeway, SC 29130
Estimated Value: $174,000
Studio
--
Bath
873
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6134 Bellfield Rd, Ridgeway, SC 29130 and is currently estimated at $174,000, approximately $199 per square foot. 6134 Bellfield Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Fairfield Middle School and Fairfield Central High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $382 | $941 | $941 | $0 |
| 2024 | $382 | $941 | $941 | $0 |
| 2023 | $370 | $941 | $941 | $0 |
| 2022 | $360 | $941 | $941 | $0 |
| 2021 | $360 | $941 | $941 | $0 |
| 2020 | $367 | $941 | $941 | $0 |
| 2019 | $367 | $941 | $941 | $0 |
| 2018 | $365 | $941 | $941 | $0 |
| 2017 | $363 | $941 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $364 | $941 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $529 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $529 | $1,459 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $529 | $1,360 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map