6134 Chesterbrook Rd McLean, VA 22101
Estimated Value: $1,332,488 - $1,477,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$900/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6134 Chesterbrook Rd, McLean, VA 22101 and is currently estimated at $1,404,622, approximately $900 per square foot. 6134 Chesterbrook Rd is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Chesterbrook Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and McLean High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2001
Sold by
Longanecker David A
Bought by
Safire Steven R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$416,000
Outstanding Balance
$162,392
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,242,230
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Safire Steven R | $520,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Safire Steven R | $416,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,979 | $1,151,780 | $563,000 | $588,780 |
| 2024 | $13,979 | $1,183,150 | $563,000 | $620,150 |
| 2023 | $13,256 | $1,151,160 | $533,000 | $618,160 |
| 2022 | $12,582 | $1,078,610 | $518,000 | $560,610 |
| 2021 | $10,959 | $915,910 | $503,000 | $412,910 |
| 2020 | $11,050 | $915,910 | $503,000 | $412,910 |
| 2019 | $10,401 | $862,050 | $503,000 | $359,050 |
| 2018 | $9,389 | $816,410 | $490,000 | $326,410 |
| 2017 | $9,666 | $816,410 | $490,000 | $326,410 |
| 2016 | $9,203 | $778,930 | $471,000 | $307,930 |
| 2015 | $8,803 | $772,890 | $471,000 | $301,890 |
| 2014 | $8,579 | $754,890 | $453,000 | $301,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map