6134 Kendrick St Jupiter, FL 33458
North Palm Beach Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $503,000 - $619,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,739
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6134 Kendrick St, Jupiter, FL 33458 and is currently estimated at $563,726, approximately $324 per square foot. 6134 Kendrick St is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including William T. Dwyer High School, Lighthouse Elementary School, and Beacon Cove Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2009
Sold by
Salo Tutovic and Tutovic Rovena
Bought by
Harstad Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,250
Outstanding Balance
$72,577
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$491,149
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2003
Sold by
Dawson Heather L and Dawson Edward B
Bought by
Tutovic Salo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,500
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1998
Sold by
Davies Walter Henry
Bought by
Dawson Heather L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,400
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harstad Michael | $155,000 | Attorney | |
| Tutovic Salo | $135,000 | Universal Land Title Inc | |
| Dawson Heather L | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harstad Michael | $116,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Tutovic Salo | $127,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Dawson Heather L | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dawson Heather L | $86,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,959 | $400,050 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,959 | $363,682 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,689 | $330,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,175 | $300,564 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,481 | $285,759 | $135,000 | $150,759 |
| 2020 | $5,002 | $248,400 | $100,000 | $148,400 |
| 2019 | $5,134 | $252,417 | $100,000 | $152,417 |
| 2018 | $4,964 | $256,674 | $100,946 | $155,728 |
| 2017 | $4,708 | $245,030 | $96,139 | $148,891 |
| 2016 | $4,288 | $204,942 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,055 | $186,311 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,772 | $169,374 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map