6134 Long Rapids Rd Alpena, MI 49707
Estimated Value: $131,822 - $1,124,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6134 Long Rapids Rd, Alpena, MI 49707 and is currently estimated at $398,206, approximately $319 per square foot. 6134 Long Rapids Rd is a home located in Alpena County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, Thunder Bay Junior High School, and Alpena High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $562 | $74,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $546 | $68,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $520 | $58,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,074 | $54,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,043 | $51,700 | $51,700 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,030 | $47,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $989 | $44,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $966 | $45,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $902 | $45,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $894 | $40,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $494 | $40,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $398 | $43,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map