61349 E Arbor Basin Rd Oracle, AZ 85623
Estimated Value: $523,134 - $620,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,833
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61349 E Arbor Basin Rd, Oracle, AZ 85623 and is currently estimated at $565,784, approximately $308 per square foot. 61349 E Arbor Basin Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2016
Sold by
Robson Ranch Mountains Llc
Bought by
Connell John R O and Connell Gayle R O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connell John R O | $409,913 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Connell John R O | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,985 | $44,182 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,803 | $44,741 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,968 | $35,139 | $7,440 | $27,699 |
| 2022 | $2,751 | $28,384 | $7,440 | $20,944 |
| 2021 | $2,803 | $25,038 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,901 | $25,244 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,708 | $24,699 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,668 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $173 | $11,904 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $160 | $6,400 | $6,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map