6135 Columbus St Romulus, MI 48174
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $238,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,375
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6135 Columbus St, Romulus, MI 48174 and is currently estimated at $233,500, approximately $169 per square foot. 6135 Columbus St is a home with nearby schools including Romulus Elementary School, Romulus Middle School, and Romulus Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map