6135 Conservancy Dr New Berlin, WI 53151
Estimated Value: $995,769 - $1,112,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,847
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6135 Conservancy Dr, New Berlin, WI 53151 and is currently estimated at $1,053,192, approximately $369 per square foot. 6135 Conservancy Dr is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Elmwood Elementary School, Hales Corners Lutheran School, and St. Paul's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2017
Sold by
Doyle Michael T and Doyle Kristen M
Bought by
Doyle Michael T and Doyle Kristen M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2013
Sold by
Majinski Jeffrey L and Majinski Elaine M
Bought by
Doyle Michael and Doyle Kristen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$593,750
Outstanding Balance
$407,253
Interest Rate
2.78%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$645,939
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2006
Sold by
Mlg Real Estate 2002 Llc
Bought by
Majinski Jeffrey L and Majinski Elaine M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doyle Michael T | -- | None Available | |
| Doyle Michael | $291,125 | None Available | |
| Majinski Jeffrey L | $145,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Doyle Michael | $593,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,416 | $982,000 | $149,600 | $832,400 |
| 2023 | $10,612 | $709,400 | $135,700 | $573,700 |
| 2022 | $10,981 | $709,400 | $135,700 | $573,700 |
| 2021 | $10,402 | $709,400 | $135,700 | $573,700 |
| 2020 | $10,467 | $709,400 | $135,700 | $573,700 |
| 2019 | $10,813 | $709,400 | $135,700 | $573,700 |
| 2018 | $10,977 | $709,400 | $135,700 | $573,700 |
| 2017 | $10,822 | $634,000 | $118,900 | $515,100 |
| 2016 | $10,946 | $634,000 | $118,900 | $515,100 |
| 2015 | $9,465 | $551,800 | $118,900 | $432,900 |
| 2014 | $9,552 | $523,700 | $112,900 | $410,800 |
| 2013 | $2,153 | $112,900 | $112,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map