6135 Dimond St Jupiter, FL 33458
North Palm Beach Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $494,342 - $630,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,530
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6135 Dimond St, Jupiter, FL 33458 and is currently estimated at $587,336, approximately $383 per square foot. 6135 Dimond St is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Lighthouse Elementary School, William T. Dwyer High School, and Beacon Cove Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2001
Sold by
Mcnabb David Michael and Mcnabb Erica Ann
Bought by
Mcnabb Erica Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1995
Sold by
Kaufman Alan D and Kaufman Carolyn
Bought by
Mcnabb David M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,300
Interest Rate
7.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcnabb Erica Ann | -- | -- | |
| Mcnabb David M | $114,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|