6135 E 20th St Tulsa, OK 74112
Wedgewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $145,804 - $186,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,053
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6135 E 20th St, Tulsa, OK 74112 and is currently estimated at $169,701, approximately $161 per square foot. 6135 E 20th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Hoover Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Tulsa Honor Academy Charter.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,534 | $11,444 | $1,962 | $9,482 |
| 2024 | $1,317 | $10,899 | $2,141 | $8,758 |
| 2023 | $1,317 | $10,380 | $2,583 | $7,797 |
| 2022 | $1,318 | $9,886 | $2,952 | $6,934 |
| 2021 | $1,243 | $9,415 | $2,811 | $6,604 |
| 2020 | $1,226 | $9,415 | $2,811 | $6,604 |
| 2019 | $1,290 | $9,415 | $2,811 | $6,604 |
| 2018 | $1,242 | $9,042 | $2,700 | $6,342 |
| 2017 | $1,187 | $8,657 | $2,585 | $6,072 |
| 2016 | $1,162 | $8,657 | $2,585 | $6,072 |
| 2015 | $1,164 | $8,657 | $2,585 | $6,072 |
| 2014 | $1,153 | $8,657 | $2,585 | $6,072 |
Source: Public Records
Map