Estimated Value: $1,086,729 - $1,206,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,680
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6135 Spencer Ave, Bronx, NY 10471 and is currently estimated at $1,137,182, approximately $424 per square foot. 6135 Spencer Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 81 - Robert J. Christen, Riverdale Kingsbridge Academy, and St Margaret Of Cortona School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2022
Sold by
Brennan Elizabeth
Bought by
Brennan Delia E and Brennan Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2013
Sold by
Brennan Margaret M and Brennan Thomas
Bought by
Brennan Delia E and Brennan Elizabeth
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brennan Delia E | -- | -- | |
| Brennan Delia E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,273 | $55,722 | $9,485 | $46,237 |
| 2025 | $9,680 | $52,568 | $9,590 | $42,978 |
| 2024 | $9,680 | $49,594 | $9,573 | $40,021 |
| 2023 | $9,788 | $49,594 | $11,170 | $38,424 |
| 2022 | $8,541 | $52,440 | $12,960 | $39,480 |
| 2021 | $8,417 | $55,080 | $12,960 | $42,120 |
| 2020 | $7,918 | $58,740 | $12,960 | $45,780 |
| 2019 | $6,835 | $52,920 | $12,960 | $39,960 |
| 2018 | $7,108 | $41,328 | $10,490 | $30,838 |
| 2017 | $7,636 | $41,017 | $12,136 | $28,881 |
| 2016 | $3,035 | $38,696 | $12,310 | $26,386 |
| 2015 | $1,846 | $36,506 | $13,819 | $22,687 |
| 2014 | $1,846 | $34,440 | $14,400 | $20,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map