Estimated Value: $144,000 - $173,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61355 N Main, Jones, MI 49061 and is currently estimated at $157,837, approximately $129 per square foot. 61355 N Main is a home located in Cass County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2016
Sold by
Steckel Yvonne A
Bought by
Steckel 1992 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Steckel Yvonne A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,369
Interest Rate
5.43%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2008
Sold by
Sternbergh William D and Sternbergh Carolyn S
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Morgan Stanley Abs Capital I Inc Trust 2
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steckel 1992 Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Steckel Yvonne A | $90,884 | Prism Title & Closing Servic | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $184,052 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History