NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $604,000 - $634,874

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,824 Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 2, 2024

Last sale price $620,067 $340 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $3,673 / mo

79 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2024

This Charming Updated Single Level Ranch style home is located on a quiet cul-de-sac overlooking common space. Offering 4 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms, an attached 2 Car Garage, and an Updated Kitchen in a sensible floorplan. Updates in Kitchen include Solid Surface Quartz Countertops and Stainless Steel Appliances. Outdoor area features beautiful decking overlooking common HOA grassed area. This home provides an excellent location and would be a great home or investment property. *Seller is willing to contribute to buyer mortgage for the next two years.*

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Caleb Anderson

Cascade Hasson SIR License #200711183 Listed on: 09/07/2023

Cascade Hasson SIR

Co-Listed By

Eleanor Anderson

Cascade Hasson SIR License #200504487

Last Buyer's Agent

Rebekah Frazier

eXp Realty, LLC License #201223219

eXp Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,243

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • 13,068 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Zoning described as RS

HOA Fees

  • $68 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,824 Sq Ft Home
  • Open Floorplan
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 3 / 16
  • Assessor Parcel Number 120216

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,243

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

HOA Fees

$68 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Northwest, Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Tillicum Village
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Co List Office Mls Id: ocSIR
  • Co List Office Phone: 541-383-7600
  • Co List Office Phone: 541-383-7600
  • Outside Inclusions: Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • General Property Information Audio Surveillance on Premises YN: No
  • General Property Information Accessory Dwelling Unit YN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Has Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas, Great Room, Insert, Living Room, Office
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Solid Surface Counters, Shower/Tub Combo, Fiberglass Stall Shower

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Attached, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ductless
  • Heating: Baseboard, Electric, Natural Gas
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Other, Snow Removal, Trail(s)
  • Association Fee: 68.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: R E Jewell Elem
  • High School: Caldera High
  • Middle Or Junior School: High Desert Middle

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13068.0
  • Parcel #: 120216
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Zoning Description: RS

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3243.43
  • Tax Block: 16
  • Tax Lot: 3
  • Tax Year: 2022

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 7, 2023
Closed on
Dec 29, 2023
List Price
$650,000
Sold Price
$620,067
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,933
-4.61%
Views
56
Current Estimated Value
$616,969

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$3,098
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.21%
Original Mortgage
$496,054
Outstanding Balance
$484,700
Interest Rate
7.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$132,269

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2020
Sold by
Wainwright Michelle H
Bought by
Bassitt Matthew and Bassitt Sarah

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$349,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 18, 2014
Closed on
Jan 7, 2015
List Price
$285,000
Sold Price
$257,733
Premium/Discount to List
-$27,267
-9.57%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.99%
Original Mortgage
$244,846
Interest Rate
3.92%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Huth Bradley D $620,067 Western Title
Bassitt Matthew $465,650 First American Title
Wainwright Michelle H $257,733 Amerititle
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Huth Bradley D $496,054
Previous Owner Bassitt Matthew $349,000
Previous Owner Wainwright Michelle H $244,846
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/02/2024 01/02/24 Sold $620,067 -4.5% $340 / Sq Ft
11/24/2023 11/24/23 Pending -- -- --
10/12/2023 10/12/23 Price Changed $649,000 -0.2% $356 / Sq Ft
09/06/2023 09/06/23 For Sale $650,000 +152.2% $356 / Sq Ft
01/12/2015 01/12/15 Sold $257,733 -9.6% $141 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/04/2014 12/04/14 Pending -- -- --
09/18/2014 09/18/14 For Sale $285,000 -- $156 / Sq Ft
Source: Oregon Datashare

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,781 $223,760 -- --
2024 $3,638 $217,250 -- --
2023 $3,372 $210,930 $0 $0
2022 $3,146 $198,830 $0 $0
2021 $3,151 $193,040 $0 $0
2020 $2,989 $193,040 $0 $0
2019 $2,906 $187,420 $0 $0
2018 $2,824 $181,970 $0 $0
2017 $2,741 $176,670 $0 $0
2016 $2,614 $171,530 $0 $0
2015 $2,542 $166,540 $0 $0
2014 $2,177 $161,690 $0 $0

Source: Oregon Datashare

MLS Number: 220170858

Oregon Datashare

APN: 120216

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.