6137 Elyria Ave Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $262,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,484
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6137 Elyria Ave, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $208,510, approximately $140 per square foot. 6137 Elyria Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Crestwood Elementary School, Westwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2008
Sold by
Knitter Walter T and Knitter Barbara J
Bought by
Knitter Walter T and Knitter Barbara J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2000
Sold by
Marian Knitter
Bought by
Knitter Walter T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knitter Walter T | -- | None Available | |
| Knitter Walter T | -- | Landsel Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,873 | $51,569 | $17,682 | $33,887 |
| 2023 | $2,978 | $45,836 | $15,540 | $30,296 |
| 2022 | $2,968 | $45,836 | $15,540 | $30,296 |
| 2021 | $2,793 | $45,836 | $15,540 | $30,296 |
| 2020 | $2,607 | $37,760 | $12,800 | $24,960 |
| 2019 | $2,591 | $37,760 | $12,800 | $24,960 |
| 2018 | $2,589 | $37,760 | $12,800 | $24,960 |
| 2017 | $2,583 | $35,960 | $11,480 | $24,480 |
| 2016 | $2,497 | $35,960 | $11,480 | $24,480 |
| 2015 | $2,353 | $35,960 | $11,480 | $24,480 |
| 2014 | $2,389 | $37,190 | $11,880 | $25,310 |
| 2013 | $2,306 | $37,190 | $11,880 | $25,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map