6137 Nicklaus Loop N Keizer, OR 97303
Estimated Value: $650,181 - $766,000
1
Bed
3
Baths
2,622
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6137 Nicklaus Loop N, Keizer, OR 97303 and is currently estimated at $698,295, approximately $266 per square foot. 6137 Nicklaus Loop N is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Keizer Elementary School, Claggett Creek Middle School, and McNary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2018
Sold by
Mawdsley Stephen and Mawdsley Darlene
Bought by
Mawdsley Family Revocable Trust and Mawdsley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2018
Sold by
Mawdsley Stephen and Mawdsley Darlene
Bought by
Mawdsley Stephen and Mawdsley Darlene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2007
Sold by
Yocum Stephen E
Bought by
Mawdsley Stephen P and Mawdsley Darlene M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$311,500
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mawdsley Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mawdsley Stephen | -- | None Available | |
| Mawdsley Stephen P | $445,000 | Amerititle |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mawdsley Stephen P | $311,500 |
Source: Public Records