6138 185th St Fresh Meadows, NY 11365
Fresh Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $901,639 - $1,122,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,368
Sq Ft
$752/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6138 185th St, Fresh Meadows, NY 11365 and is currently estimated at $1,028,160, approximately $751 per square foot. 6138 185th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 173 - Fresh Meadow, George J. Ryan Middle School 216, and Francis Lewis High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,476 | $44,731 | $9,729 | $35,002 |
| 2025 | $7,996 | $42,200 | $11,044 | $31,156 |
| 2024 | $7,996 | $39,812 | $9,883 | $29,929 |
| 2023 | $7,996 | $39,812 | $10,918 | $28,894 |
| 2022 | $7,888 | $49,020 | $14,760 | $34,260 |
| 2021 | $7,845 | $52,440 | $14,760 | $37,680 |
| 2020 | $7,444 | $46,260 | $14,760 | $31,500 |
| 2019 | $6,940 | $46,980 | $14,760 | $32,220 |
| 2018 | $6,763 | $33,177 | $10,669 | $22,508 |
| 2017 | $3,421 | $32,926 | $12,480 | $20,446 |
| 2016 | $6,210 | $32,926 | $12,480 | $20,446 |
| 2015 | $3,527 | $29,306 | $12,863 | $16,443 |
| 2014 | $3,527 | $27,648 | $13,104 | $14,544 |
Source: Public Records
Map