6138 Ungerer St Jupiter, FL 33458
North Palm Beach Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $438,265 - $561,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,114
Sq Ft
$453/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6138 Ungerer St, Jupiter, FL 33458 and is currently estimated at $505,066, approximately $453 per square foot. 6138 Ungerer St is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Lighthouse Elementary School, William T. Dwyer High School, and Beacon Cove Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2002
Sold by
Starke Patricia H and Starke Darryl
Bought by
Starke Darryl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Starke Darryl | $47,371 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,580 | $172,945 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,580 | $168,071 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,524 | $163,176 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,488 | $158,423 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,445 | $153,809 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,431 | $151,685 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,390 | $148,275 | $0 | $0 |