6139 Ark Rd Gloucester, VA 23061
4
Beds
1
Bath
4,560
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6139 Ark Rd, Gloucester, VA 23061. 6139 Ark Rd is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Bethel Elementary School, Peasley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2025
Sold by
Zorz An Llc
Bought by
Advent Adult Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Advent Adult Homes Llc | $1,150,280 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,714 | $531,620 | $112,500 | $419,120 |
| 2024 | $1,714 | $531,620 | $112,500 | $419,120 |
| 2023 | $3,099 | $531,620 | $112,500 | $419,120 |
| 2022 | $3,635 | $501,360 | $94,020 | $407,340 |
| 2021 | $3,484 | $501,360 | $94,020 | $407,340 |
| 2020 | $3,484 | $501,360 | $94,020 | $407,340 |
| 2019 | $3,362 | $483,760 | $98,830 | $384,930 |
| 2017 | $3,362 | $483,760 | $98,830 | $384,930 |
| 2016 | $3,219 | $463,140 | $98,830 | $364,310 |
| 2015 | $3,149 | $430,900 | $48,000 | $382,900 |
| 2014 | $2,801 | $430,900 | $48,000 | $382,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map