6139 Bardu Ave Springfield, VA 22152
Estimated Value: $685,000 - $791,222
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,094
Sq Ft
$663/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6139 Bardu Ave, Springfield, VA 22152 and is currently estimated at $725,806, approximately $663 per square foot. 6139 Bardu Ave is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Keene Mill Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and West Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2007
Sold by
Leffler Robert L
Bought by
Cosgrove John C K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$386,000
Outstanding Balance
$236,830
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$488,976
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2001
Sold by
Richardson Mark A
Bought by
Leffler Robert L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$233,500
Interest Rate
7.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1996
Sold by
Webb Randy H and Webb Deborah L
Bought by
Richardson Mark A and Richardson Dana D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cosgrove John C K | $482,500 | -- | |
| Leffler Robert L | $241,000 | -- | |
| Richardson Mark A | $171,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cosgrove John C K | $386,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leffler Robert L | $233,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Richardson Mark A | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,067 | $727,480 | $300,000 | $427,480 |
| 2024 | $8,067 | $696,290 | $290,000 | $406,290 |
| 2023 | $7,730 | $685,000 | $290,000 | $395,000 |
| 2022 | $6,801 | $594,740 | $240,000 | $354,740 |
| 2021 | $6,393 | $544,800 | $215,000 | $329,800 |
| 2020 | $6,115 | $516,710 | $210,000 | $306,710 |
| 2019 | $5,972 | $504,640 | $200,000 | $304,640 |
| 2018 | $5,604 | $487,340 | $200,000 | $287,340 |
| 2017 | $5,131 | $441,980 | $185,000 | $256,980 |
| 2016 | $5,212 | $449,930 | $185,000 | $264,930 |
| 2015 | $4,692 | $420,450 | $180,000 | $240,450 |
| 2014 | $4,493 | $403,510 | $170,000 | $233,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map