6139 E Upper River Rd Somerville, AL 35670
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $302,762
Studio
--
Bath
1,189
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6139 E Upper River Rd, Somerville, AL 35670 and is currently estimated at $242,254, approximately $203 per square foot. 6139 E Upper River Rd is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Cotaco School and Albert P. Brewer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2011
Sold by
Parker John H
Bought by
Parker John H and Parker Cynthia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker John H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $437 | $21,430 | $11,400 | $10,030 |
| 2023 | $437 | $21,430 | $11,400 | $10,030 |
| 2022 | $390 | $19,310 | $10,350 | $8,960 |
| 2021 | $323 | $14,630 | $7,150 | $7,480 |
| 2020 | $323 | $22,110 | $7,150 | $14,960 |
| 2019 | $323 | $10,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,280 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map