61396 Surrey Ln Washington, MI 48094
Estimated Value: $552,964 - $614,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,762
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61396 Surrey Ln, Washington, MI 48094 and is currently estimated at $584,991, approximately $155 per square foot. 61396 Surrey Ln is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Indian Hills Elementary School, Romeo High School, and Cross Of Glory Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2013
Sold by
Cammarata Anthony John and Cammarata Gail
Bought by
Frost Christina M and Cammarata John R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frost Christina M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,089 | $249,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $39 | $233,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,765 | $218,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,231 | $188,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,117 | $179,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,486 | $180,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,696 | $174,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,602 | $181,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,438 | $173,800 | $41,000 | $132,800 |
| 2016 | $4,445 | $173,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $170,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $4,323 | $145,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map