$337,000
SOLD APR 27, 2026

614 Ann St Unit 25 Mason, MI 48854

3 Beds
3.5 Baths
1,885 Sq Ft
8,276 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 27, 2026

$179 Per Sq Ft

12% Above List Price

2 on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Double Pane Windows

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to Bailey Park—one of Mason's most sought-after neighborhoods! This well-maintained two-story home offers 3 bedrooms, including a primary suite with private ensuite bath, plus a full bathroom serving the additional bedrooms and a convenient half bath on the main level for guests. The main floor features an easy-flow layout that works beautifully for both everyday living and entertaining, opening to a spacious covered deck complete with a hot tub—perfect for relaxing or hosting. The fenced backyard offers space to play, garden, or unwind, along with a bonus storage shed to keep your attached two-car garage clutter-free. The finished lower level expands your living space with a full bathroom and egress window—ideal as a recreation room, guest space, or easily converted into a fourth bedroom. Enjoy being part of the Bailey Park community while taking advantage of all that Mason has to offer!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sue Dickinson

Five Star Real Estate - Lansing License #6506043266 Listed on: 03/27/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Alondra Guzman-Hernandez

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices License #6501448781

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,887

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 66 x 128
  • Back Yard Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $17 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on upper level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,887

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$17 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Current Use: Primary
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1305.0
  • Architectural Style: Site Condo
  • General Property Info:Reserved Items: Yes
  • General Property Info:Level 2 Finished Area: 725.0
  • General Property Info:Level 1 Finished Area: 580.0
  • Architectural Style:Architectural Style: Site Condo
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Finished, Egress Windows
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s), High Speed Internet
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: Two
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 580.0
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1885.0
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths 2: 2
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths B: 1
  • Baths:_pound_Half Baths 1: 1
  • Improvements:Improvements: Hot Tub

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Disclosures: Lead Based Paint, Sellers Disclosures
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • OtherStructures: Shed(s)
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Patio Porch Features: Porch, Covered, Front Porch, Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Appliances: Microwave, Dryer, Washer, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Water Softener Owned, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • LaundryFeatures: Upper Level, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
  • Utilities: High Speed Internet Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 200.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Bailey Park
  • Association Amenities: Playground
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Mason

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Lot Size: 66 x 128
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8276.4
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Carrier Route: 1261
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6887.0
  • Tax Info:Taxable Value: 124767.0
  • Tax Info:State Eq Value: 140000.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 27, 2026
Closed on
Apr 27, 2026
List Price
$300,000
Sold Price
$337,000
Premium/Discount to List
$37,000
12.33%
Views
99

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-85.31%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 9, 2020
Closed on
Oct 27, 2020
List Price
$224,900
Sold Price
$229,900
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
2.22%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.20%
Original Mortgage
$183,920
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 1, 2016
Closed on
Oct 31, 2016
List Price
$189,500
Sold Price
$189,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.96%
Original Mortgage
$142,125
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 6, 2015
Sold by
Memeeken Jeffrey A and Memeeken Ann M
Bought by
Memeeken Jeffrey A and Memeeken Ann M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 2, 2005
Sold by
Bailey Park Llc
Bought by
City Of Mason

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$132,280
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 21, 2005
Sold by
Bailey Park Llc
Bought by
Mcmeeken Jeffery A and Mcmeeken Ann M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$132,280
Interest Rate
4.87%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $337,000 Transnation Title
Warranty Deed $229,900 None Available
Warranty Deed $189,500 None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Corporate Deed $35,000 Metropolitan Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $183,920 New Conventional
Previous Owner $142,125 New Conventional
Previous Owner $132,280 New Conventional
Closed $33,070 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/27/2026 04/27/26 Sold $337,000 +12.3% $179 / Sq Ft
03/29/2026 03/29/26 Pending -- -- --
03/27/2026 03/27/26 For Sale $300,000 +30.5% $159 / Sq Ft
10/27/2020 10/27/20 Sold $229,900 +2.2% $120 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/02/2020 10/02/20 Pending -- -- --
09/09/2020 09/09/20 For Sale $224,900 +18.7% $118 / Sq Ft
11/01/2016 11/01/16 Sold $189,500 0.0% $102 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/30/2016 09/30/16 Pending -- -- --
08/01/2016 08/01/16 For Sale $189,500 -- $102 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,550 $137,160 $27,330 $109,830
2024 $48 $124,690 $25,400 $99,290
2023 $6,141 $119,420 $25,240 $94,180
2022 $5,853 $106,880 $25,750 $81,130
2021 $5,733 $104,390 $25,750 $78,640
2020 $5,036 $95,470 $25,750 $69,720
2019 $4,862 $90,920 $15,600 $75,320
2018 $4,837 $89,940 $12,020 $77,920
2017 $4,445 $89,940 $12,020 $77,920
2016 -- $76,310 $13,260 $63,050
2015 -- $72,860 $26,528 $46,332
2014 -- $67,480 $29,649 $37,831

Map

Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

MLS Number: 294654

Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

APN: 19-10-04-382-025

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.