614 Bayless Ave Saint Louis, MO 63125
Lemay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $163,000 - $222,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,602
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 614 Bayless Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63125 and is currently estimated at $204,700, approximately $127 per square foot. 614 Bayless Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Hancock Place Elementary School, Hancock Place Middle School, and Hancock Place High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2024
Sold by
Reeves Cheryl Ann
Bought by
Cheryl A Reeves Living Trust and Reeves
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheryl A Reeves Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,745 | $38,970 | $9,060 | $29,910 |
| 2024 | $2,745 | $35,510 | $6,040 | $29,470 |
| 2023 | $2,606 | $35,510 | $6,040 | $29,470 |
| 2022 | $2,219 | $27,360 | $5,240 | $22,120 |
| 2021 | $2,181 | $27,360 | $5,240 | $22,120 |
| 2020 | $2,114 | $25,330 | $5,870 | $19,460 |
| 2019 | $2,108 | $25,330 | $5,870 | $19,460 |
| 2018 | $1,769 | $18,490 | $4,540 | $13,950 |
| 2017 | $1,738 | $18,490 | $4,540 | $13,950 |
| 2016 | $1,634 | $16,740 | $3,210 | $13,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map