614 Bennett St Asheboro, NC 27203
Estimated Value: $95,822 - $165,000
Studio
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 614 Bennett St, Asheboro, NC 27203 and is currently estimated at $139,706, approximately $166 per square foot. 614 Bennett St is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Balfour Elementary School, North Asheboro Middle School, and Asheboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2024
Sold by
Brown Charles Timothy and Brown Carol Sue
Bought by
Brown Charles Timothy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2007
Sold by
Brown Brown Linnie B Linnie B and Brown Lawrence Linnie
Bought by
Brown Charles Timothy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1990
Bought by
Brown Charles Timothy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Charles Timothy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brown Charles Timothy | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Charles Timothy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $615 | $89,260 | $26,540 | $62,720 |
| 2024 | $1,188 | $89,260 | $26,540 | $62,720 |
| 2023 | $1,188 | $89,260 | $26,540 | $62,720 |
| 2022 | $860 | $59,290 | $16,250 | $43,040 |
| 2021 | $855 | $59,290 | $16,250 | $43,040 |
| 2020 | $855 | $59,290 | $16,250 | $43,040 |
| 2019 | $855 | $59,290 | $16,250 | $43,040 |
| 2018 | $753 | $51,340 | $17,590 | $33,750 |
| 2016 | $753 | $51,335 | $17,590 | $33,745 |
| 2015 | $755 | $51,335 | $17,590 | $33,745 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,335 | $17,590 | $33,745 |
Source: Public Records
Map