Estimated Value: $503,000 - $575,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,534
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 614 Cari Way, Elko, NV 89801 and is currently estimated at $542,634, approximately $353 per square foot. 614 Cari Way is a home with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Flagview Intermediate School, and Adobe Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2016
Sold by
Veliz Mary
Bought by
Veliz Juan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$363,614
Outstanding Balance
$293,157
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$249,477
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2016
Sold by
Sierra Blue Development & Holding Llc
Bought by
Braemar Construction Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$363,614
Outstanding Balance
$293,157
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$249,477
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Veliz Juan | -- | Stewart Title Elko | |
| Veliz Juan | $404,500 | Stewart Title Elko | |
| Braemar Construction Llc | $75,000 | Stewart Title Elko |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Veliz Juan | $363,614 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,200 | $179,082 | $26,950 | $152,132 |
| 2024 | $6,200 | $169,798 | $15,750 | $154,048 |
| 2023 | $5,427 | $159,463 | $15,750 | $143,713 |
| 2022 | $5,025 | $137,239 | $15,750 | $121,489 |
| 2021 | $4,708 | $133,501 | $15,750 | $117,751 |
| 2020 | $4,557 | $130,813 | $10,500 | $120,313 |
| 2019 | $4,416 | $126,797 | $10,500 | $116,297 |
| 2018 | $4,415 | $126,765 | $10,500 | $116,265 |
| 2017 | $4,331 | $124,342 | $10,500 | $113,842 |
Source: Public Records
Map