614 Cherokee St Calhoun Falls, SC 29628
Estimated Value: $53,050 - $110,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,062
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 614 Cherokee St, Calhoun Falls, SC 29628 and is currently estimated at $89,763, approximately $84 per square foot. 614 Cherokee St is a home with nearby schools including John C. Calhoun Elementary School, Wright Middle School, and Abbeville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2015
Sold by
Bowman Amanda Evelyn
Bought by
Bowman Rebecca Leeann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowman Rebecca Leeann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $321 | $1,010 | $90 | $920 |
| 2024 | $321 | $1,010 | $90 | $920 |
| 2023 | $320 | $1,776 | $160 | $1,616 |
| 2022 | $310 | $1,010 | $90 | $920 |
| 2021 | $297 | $880 | $80 | $800 |
| 2020 | $295 | $880 | $80 | $800 |
| 2019 | $289 | $880 | $80 | $800 |
| 2018 | $276 | $880 | $80 | $800 |
| 2017 | $658 | $880 | $80 | $800 |
| 2016 | $585 | $1,150 | $120 | $1,030 |
| 2015 | -- | $770 | $80 | $690 |