614 Cherry Rd Syracuse, NY 13219
Estimated Value: $288,669 - $316,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 614 Cherry Rd, Syracuse, NY 13219 and is currently estimated at $308,167, approximately $211 per square foot. 614 Cherry Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Cherry Road Elementary School, Walberta Park Elementary School, and Onondaga Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2016
Sold by
Donnery Living Trust
Bought by
Donnery Gail
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2007
Sold by
Donnery James
Bought by
Donnery Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donnery Gail | -- | Susan L. King | |
| Donnery Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,094 | $139,200 | $26,500 | $112,700 |
| 2024 | $8,094 | $139,200 | $26,500 | $112,700 |
| 2023 | $7,695 | $139,200 | $26,500 | $112,700 |
| 2022 | $8,058 | $139,200 | $26,500 | $112,700 |
| 2021 | $8,080 | $139,200 | $26,500 | $112,700 |
| 2020 | $6,688 | $139,200 | $26,500 | $112,700 |
| 2019 | $2,885 | $139,200 | $26,500 | $112,700 |
| 2018 | $6,342 | $139,200 | $26,500 | $112,700 |
| 2017 | $2,802 | $139,200 | $26,500 | $112,700 |
| 2016 | $6,231 | $139,200 | $26,500 | $112,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $139,200 | $26,500 | $112,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $139,200 | $26,500 | $112,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map