614 Crestview Dr Rapid City, SD 57702
West Rapid City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $395,000 - $470,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,286
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 614 Crestview Dr, Rapid City, SD 57702 and is currently estimated at $434,318, approximately $337 per square foot. 614 Crestview Dr is a home located in Pennington County with nearby schools including Pinedale Elementary School, West Middle School, and Stevens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2011
Bought by
Dieball Brent and Dieball Kimberly
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dieball Brent | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,910 | $447,500 | $60,500 | $387,000 |
| 2024 | $4,782 | $428,500 | $57,600 | $370,900 |
| 2023 | $4,927 | $431,600 | $54,900 | $376,700 |
| 2022 | $4,539 | $369,800 | $52,300 | $317,500 |
| 2021 | $4,296 | $314,500 | $52,300 | $262,200 |
| 2020 | $3,772 | $267,300 | $45,800 | $221,500 |
| 2019 | $3,225 | $256,300 | $45,800 | $210,500 |
| 2018 | $3,117 | $226,700 | $45,800 | $180,900 |
| 2017 | $3,165 | $224,600 | $45,800 | $178,800 |
| 2016 | $3,293 | $217,500 | $45,800 | $171,700 |
| 2015 | $3,293 | $220,900 | $40,400 | $180,500 |
| 2014 | $3,231 | $212,400 | $40,400 | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map